Get started3 Chandlers Drive is a detached house in Erith (DA8 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 588 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 43rd smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 120.4% above the 2002 sale of £98,000.
3 Chandlers Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2019
3 Chandlers Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£98,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Chandlers Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,795
Street avg £3,252
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maxim Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

6 December 2002Most recent
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1LL: £218,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB