Get started8 Willis Road is a property in Erith (DA8 1DH). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£124,995
Growth on file: 19.4% per year over 4 years.
18 September 2002Most recent
£124,995
+98.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Road / Church Manorway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

6 November 1998
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1DH: £190,000 (2020–2009).
Closest school
0.4 km
Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB