Get started28 Pembroke Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 15.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 129.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £290,000.
Price for 28 Pembroke Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 28 Pembroke Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,042
Street avg £3,742
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Road / Church Manorway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2023Most recent
£290,000
+61.1%over 9 years22 August 2014
£180,000
+20.4%over 7 years10 October 2006
£149,500
+153.4%over 9 years4 July 1997
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BW: £250,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA8 1EF
Closest school
0.4 km
Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.