Get started16 Pembroke Road is a mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 559 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 13.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 86.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Pembroke Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2018
16 Pembroke Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 19 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 19 years.
16 Pembroke Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,952
Street avg £3,841
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Road / Church Manorway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

18 November 2016Most recent
£257,000
+68.5%over 7 years9 January 2009
£152,500
+8.9%over 3 years26 August 2005
£140,000
+62.8%over 4 years24 August 2001
£86,000
+50.9%over 3 years13 March 1998
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BW: £250,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA8 1RY
Closest school
0.4 km
Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.