Get startedWindrush Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Erith (DA8 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 660 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 20th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Windrush Court, where floor areas span 48–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 12.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Windrush Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2020
Windrush Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 13 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, Windrush Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,465
Street avg £3,130
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Winifred Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

19 September 2016Most recent
£212,500
+25.0%over 8 years18 January 2008
£169,995
+4.6%over 1 year17 November 2006
£162,500
-2.7%over 3 years28 March 2003
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BE: £255,000 (2025–2023).
Windrush Court Flat 17 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Oct 2025
Windrush Court Flat 32 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Sept 2024
Windrush Court Flat 25 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Jun 2024
Windrush Court Flat 49 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Dec 2023
Windrush Court Flat 16 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Jan 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
DA8 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.