Get startedWindrush Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 62 m² this is the 21st smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Windrush Court, where floor areas span 48–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Windrush Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Windrush Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², Windrush Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,274
Street avg £3,113
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Winifred Road / The Ship — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2023Most recent
£265,000
+96.3%over 10 years20 September 2012
£135,000
-18.2%over 6 years8 September 2006
£165,000
+0.6%over 2 years7 May 2004
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1BE: £253,000 (2025–2022).
Windrush Court Flat 17 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Oct 2025
Windrush Court Flat 32 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Sept 2024
Windrush Court Flat 25 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Jun 2024
Windrush Court Flat 49 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Dec 2023
Windrush Court Flat 35 Chichester Wharf Erith
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
DA8 1BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.