Get started13 Coombe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 42.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2023
13 Coombe Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 13 Coombe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,134
Street avg £3,173
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£210,000
+35.5%over 8 years17 November 2006
£155,000
+14.8%over 2 years27 February 2004
£135,000
+157.1%over 6 years25 April 1997
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5PB: £305,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DA12 5JA
Hollybush Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehill Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.