Get started15 Coombe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 94.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £305,000 in January 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
15 Coombe Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
15 Coombe Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,420
Street avg £3,130
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2024Most recent
£305,000
+36.2%over 8 years4 December 2015
£224,000
+53.4%over 11 years2 April 2004
£145,995
+117.9%over 1 year30 April 2002
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5PB: £310,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DA12 5JA
Hollybush Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehill Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.