Get started11 Abbots Field is a mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 5JA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 35.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 11 Abbots Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,636
Street avg £3,339
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£200,000
+73.9%over 16 years12 August 2003
£115,000
+23.7%over 1 year26 April 2002
£92,995
+55.0%over 3 years12 June 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5JA: £285,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DA12 5LW
The Hollies — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Singlewell Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.