Get started9 Apsledene is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £270,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
9 Apsledene's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2019
The felling of one self seeded Sycamore Tree
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 9 Apsledene runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,112
Street avg £3,641
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

15 October 2018Most recent
£270,000
+75.3%over 12 years11 November 2005
£154,000
+108.1%over 6 years18 February 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5ED: £281,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DA12 5AL
Thistledown — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Singlewell Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.