Get started85d is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 1HF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 49 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 67 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–477 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 67 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 19.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £182,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 4 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 4 years.
85d is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,714
Street avg £3,274
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
William Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

5 March 2021Most recent
£182,000
+5.8%over 4 years17 October 2016
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1HF: £170,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DA12 1NA
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB