Get started24 Blakemere Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8US). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 17.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Blakemere Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
24 Blakemere Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,172
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£265,000
+12.8%over 2 years13 September 2019
£235,000
+19.3%over 13 years27 October 2005
£197,000
+62.2%over 4 years22 June 2001
£121,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8US: £292,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 8GL
Monarch Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.