Get started22 Blakemere Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 8US). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 26.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 20 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Blakemere Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,207
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2021Most recent
£245,000
+18.4%over 4 years28 April 2016
£207,000
+50.0%over 13 years12 July 2002
£138,000
+5.4%over 11 months27 July 2001
£130,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8US: £292,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 8GL
Monarch Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.