Get started20 Barnside Way is a property in Moulton, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8PT). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 19.8% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £404,995 in March 2019.
20 Barnside Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£404,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 20 Barnside Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,793
Street avg £2,634
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£404,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8PT: £472,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
CW9 8DT
Beehive Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Moulton School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB