Get started23 Bickerton Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Northwich (CW9 8FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £500,000 in July 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 23 Bickerton Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brickerton Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 July 2023Most recent
£500,000
+20.5%over 2 years31 March 2021
£415,000
+74.7%over 18 years18 February 2003
£237,500
+48.5%over 3 years17 November 1999
£159,950
+25.5%over 2 years20 December 1996
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8FZ: £430,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
CW9 8DT
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.