Get started19 Blenheim Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Northwich (CW9 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 33.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
19 Blenheim Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
19 Blenheim Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
19 Blenheim Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,282
Street avg £2,578
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shavington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

13 September 2019Most recent
£235,000
+17.5%over 12 years30 March 2007
£200,000
+25.0%over 3 years11 April 2003
£159,950
+98.7%over 6 years26 July 1996
£80,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8FB: £350,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CW9 8GL
Closest school
0.7 km
The County High School, Leftwich. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.