Get started7 Waters Edge is a detached house in Anderton, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6FA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 sits 55.2% above the 2015 sale of £216,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in February 2015.
7 Waters Edge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£216,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Waters Edge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,165
Street avg £2,206
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

13 February 2015Most recent
£216,500
-7.9%5 December 2014
£235,000
+135.1%over 14 years23 June 2000
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6FA: £279,950 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 6EP
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Barnton Community Nursery and Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.