Get started4 Kilburn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 51.3% above the 2014 sale of £124,950. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2022
4 Kilburn Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 14 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,231
Street avg £2,533
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2014Most recent
£124,950
+12.6%over 2 years14 October 2011
£111,000
+0.9%over 5 years9 December 2005
£110,000
+77.4%over 5 years25 August 2000
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8NN: £195,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CV5 8AE
Closest school
0.5 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.