Get started22 Kilburn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 64% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 17 EPCs).
22 Kilburn Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 22 Kilburn Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,226
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

16 August 2024Most recent
£200,000
+37.9%over 7 years20 July 2017
£145,000
+70.7%over 14 years12 June 2003
£84,950
+22.2%over 1 year1 March 2002
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8NN: £165,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.