Get started15 Willow Sheets Meadow is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 81.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £322,500 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Willow Sheets Meadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,418
Street avg £2,990
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2025Most recent
£322,500
+95.5%over 9 years13 February 2015
£165,000
+26.9%over 6 years22 May 2008
£130,000
+60.5%over 8 years19 November 1999
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XL: £315,000 (2025–2018).
4 Willow Sheets Meadow Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2025
20 Willow Sheets Meadow Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2023
9 Willow Sheets Meadow Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2023
5 Willow Sheets Meadow Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2019
11 Willow Sheets Meadow Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CV32 7DD
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.