Get started21 Cotton Mill Spinney is a four-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XH). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1406 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £540,000 is 46.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2007.
21 Cotton Mill Spinney's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2020
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey extension at 21 Cotton Mill Spinney.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of a two storey rear and single storey front extensions
21 Cotton Mill Spinney has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 16 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Cotton Mill Spinney lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,813
Street avg £2,933
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

14 September 2012Most recent
£367,500
-5.8%over 4 years28 January 2008
£390,000
+186.8%over 11 years24 January 1997
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XH: £450,000 (2022–2016).
12 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
19 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2019
18 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2017
24 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2016
9 Cotton Mill Spinney Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2014
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV32 7HU
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.