Get started5 Pinehurst is a four-bedroom property in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XA). It has council tax band F.
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey
Erection ot two storey side extension to front,side and rear and garage extension
5 Pinehurst has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£348,000
Growth on file: 16.4% per year over 5 years.
29 October 2004Most recent
£348,000
+117.5%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

21 September 1999
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XA: £472,500 (2023–2015).
CV32 7HU
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB