Get started12 Pinehurst is a four-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7XA). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £605,000 is 15.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 19 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 19 years.
12 Pinehurst is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,621
Street avg £3,211
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 January 2021Most recent
£525,000
+81.0%over 18 years27 June 2002
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7XA: £450,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV32 7HU
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB