Get started19 Chestnut Square is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7UW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 sits 129.5% above the 2003 sale of £135,500.
19 Chestnut Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2019
19 Chestnut Square has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 7 years.
£135,500
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 7 years.
On floor area, 19 Chestnut Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,933
Street avg £3,383
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buckley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

24 January 2003Most recent
£135,500
+117.0%over 6 years31 May 1996
£62,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7UW: £340,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB