Get started15 Chestnut Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7UW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 159.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £302,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Chestnut Square has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£302,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 15 Chestnut Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,583
Street avg £3,292
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buckley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 October 2022Most recent
£302,500
+89.1%over 18 years22 September 2004
£160,000
+66.7%over 4 years14 July 2000
£96,000
+60.1%over 3 years24 August 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7UW: £340,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.