Get started34 Briar Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 796 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 28% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
34 Briar Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2022
34 Briar Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 11 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 11 years.
34 Briar Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,516
Street avg £2,731
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£186,000
+37.8%over 4 years4 October 2012
£135,000
+7.1%over 6 years3 May 2006
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7RE: £251,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Wellington Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lillington Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.