Get started34 Queen Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 56.1% above the 2012 sale of £187,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 8 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
34 Queen Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2021
34 Queen Street saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 9 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 9 years.
34 Queen Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,461
Street avg £3,453
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

15 February 2012Most recent
£187,000
-3.1%over 5 years25 August 2006
£193,000
+67.1%over 3 years23 July 2003
£115,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7NA: £305,000 (2025–2021).
40 Queen Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
28 Queen Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2022
Flat 46 Queen Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2022
54 Queen Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2021
34a Queen Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Queens Head — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.