Get started27 The Grange is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 878 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 43.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. At 82 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 13 EPCs).
27 The Grange's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2021
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Part conversion of existing garage to living space and erection of first floor side extension
27 The Grange valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 27 The Grange lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,015
Street avg £2,663
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

20 June 2014Most recent
£246,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LE: £375,000 (2024–2015).
29 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
26 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2018
2 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2017
17 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2016
18 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CV32 7DD
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB