Get started2 The Grange is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LE). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 is 22.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 16 years.
£401,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
2 The Grange outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,844
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£401,000
+167.4%over 15 years27 May 2002
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LE: £355,000 (2024–2015).
29 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
26 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2018
17 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2016
18 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2015
16 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CV32 7HU
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB