Get started1 The Grange is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 sits 64.5% above the 2010 sale of £208,500. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2005.
1 The Grange's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2020
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 1 The Grange.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of 2 storey side extension and front ground floor extension
1 The Grange has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 14 years.
£208,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 14 years.
1 The Grange is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,194
Street avg £2,737
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

20 September 2010Most recent
£208,500
+185.6%over 14 years14 August 1996
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LE: £375,000 (2024–2015).
29 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2024
26 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2018
2 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2017
17 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2016
18 The Grange Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2015
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CV32 7DD
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB