Get started9 Church Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7JX). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 is 20.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Church Terrace ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 9 Church Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,106
Street avg £3,520
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

12 November 2021Most recent
£240,000
+56.9%over 15 years6 December 2005
£153,000
+91.4%over 7 years27 November 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7JX: £247,500 (2023–2020).
6 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2023
3 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2023
2 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2023
8 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2021
4 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.