Get started3 Church Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7JX). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 24.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 24 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 24 years.
3 Church Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,657
Street avg £3,762
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

15 March 2023Most recent
£245,000
+36.1%over 16 years19 May 2006
£180,000
+57.2%over 5 years27 October 2000
£114,500
+13.4%over 1 year28 May 1999
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7JX: £247,500 (2023–2020).
6 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2023
2 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2023
9 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2021
8 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2021
4 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.