Get started7 Church Terrace is a property in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7JX). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£88,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 4 years.
1 December 2000Most recent
£88,000
+26.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 February 1997
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7JX: £245,000 (2023–2021).
6 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2023
3 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2023
2 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2023
9 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2021
8 Church Terrace Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2021
CV32 7DZ
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.