Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6JW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (April 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). At 76 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 74–274 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to D across 5 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 19 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,092
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northumberland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2016Most recent
£235,000
+10.8%over 8 years18 March 2008
£212,000
+12.2%over 3 years19 July 2004
£189,000
+152.0%over 5 years5 March 1999
£75,000
+29.3%over 2 years29 November 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6JW: £550,000 (2025–2020).
Astley 56 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2025
50a Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold May 2025
Mews Cottage 56 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
Thurlaston 56 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2021
Flat 1 58 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2019
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CV32 6LJ
Closest school
0.9 km
North Leamington School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.