Get startedAstley is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6JW). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £315,000 in June 2025. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 93 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Astley's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
5 x Leylandii - Remove
Astley valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 23 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 23 years.
On years held, Astley runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,387
Street avg £3,507
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northumberland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

T1 - 1 x Turkey Oak - Crown raise to a height of up to 8-10 m. Crown thin up to 20%. Perform tip reduction of up to 3.5m on branches (see Photos).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 June 2025Most recent
£315,000
+16.5%over 5 years30 January 2020
£270,500
+63.9%over 17 years5 July 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6JW: £550,000 (2025–2019).
50a Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold May 2025
Mews Cottage 56 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
Thurlaston 56 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jun 2021
Flat 1 58 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2019
54 Kenilworth Road Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2018
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CV32 6EP
Closest school
0.9 km
North Leamington School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.