Get started6a is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £753,000 is 11.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
6a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed erection of fencing to surround bin store to the original dwelling house as shown on drawings Existing & Proposed Elevations and Existing & Proposed floor plans received by the LPA on 04/03/2020 and 13/03/2020, with the materials used in any exterior work to be of a similar appearance to those used in the construction of the exterior of the existing dwelling house.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 16 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
6a outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £3,959
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milverton Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Proposed replacement of existing timber windows on front elevation with uPVC windows
1 December 2017Most recent
£675,000
+48.4%over 10 years30 March 2007
£455,000
+1.1%over 1 year17 December 2005
£449,950
+46.1%over 3 years21 December 2001
£308,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5LP: £285,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 10.6 t/year
CV32 5HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Milverton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.