Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 43 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (56 versus a worst of 44). The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 13.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £165,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,837
Street avg £2,595
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milverton Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 October 2020Most recent
£165,000
+36.9%over 13 years9 March 2007
£120,500
+2.6%over 2 years23 April 2004
£117,500
+30.6%over 1 year20 September 2002
£89,950
+63.5%over 6 months7 March 2002
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5LP: £675,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV32 5AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Milverton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.