Get started66 Willow House is a two-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 74 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–88 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 80). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £287,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Planning history at 66 Willow House is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
G1 x 2 Mature Sycamores, situated in the grounds of Willow House with canopies significantly overhanging the gardens of 11 & 12 Copps Road - Reduce height and overhanging limbs by 2 metres from the branch tips. T1 x Holly - Reduce height by 2 metres.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 21 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 21 years.
66 Willow House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,878
Street avg £2,764
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

T1 & T2 - 2 x Sycamore Trees - Overall reduction in tree height of no more than 3m combined with a thinning of no more than 15% and remove any major deadwood.
25 November 2022Most recent
£287,000
+64.0%over 14 years4 July 2008
£175,000
+15.2%over 6 years26 April 2002
£151,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
59 Willow House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2025
56 Alder House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2025
38 Cedar House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
46 Alder House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2023
33 Southbank House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV32 5SB
Closest school
0.2 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.