Get started11 Oak House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 77 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 75–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 49% above the 2010 sale price.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 9 years.
£170,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£2,214
Street avg £2,796
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2010Most recent
£170,500
+6.6%over 8 years18 February 2002
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
59 Willow House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2025
56 Alder House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2025
38 Cedar House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Mar 2025
46 Alder House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2023
33 Southbank House Lucas Court Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.2 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.