Get started5 Regency Mews is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4EE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 86 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–159 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 9 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £310,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
5 Regency Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,605
Street avg £4,054
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Purcell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£310,000
+169.6%over 17 years20 December 2000
£115,000
+9.5%over 2 years11 August 1998
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4EE: £455,000 (2022–2017).
7 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2022
6 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2022
3 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
1 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold May 2019
8 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
CV32 4SS
Closest school
0.4 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.