Get started1 Regency Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4EE). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 15.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 120% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £455,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
1 Regency Mews's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 1 Regency Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,112
Street avg £3,284
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Purcell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 May 2019Most recent
£455,000
17 November 2017
£455,000
+82.0%over 12 years16 March 2005
£249,950
+51.5%over 7 years30 January 1998
£165,000
+22.2%over 1 year27 September 1996
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4EE: £395,000 (2022–2017).
7 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2022
6 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2022
3 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
5 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2018
8 Regency Mews Eastfield Road Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV32 4RP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.