Get started19 Anker Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Long Lawford, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 9SN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 79% above the 2006 sale of £119,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Anker Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 11 years.
£119,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 19 Anker Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,204
Street avg £2,399
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2006Most recent
£119,000
+28.0%over 3 years21 March 2003
£92,950
+54.9%over 1 year29 June 2001
£60,000
+16.5%over 2 years28 October 1998
£51,500
+9.6%over 3 years6 April 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 9SN: £170,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV23 9SN
Elizabeth Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Long Lawford Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.