Get started1 Avon Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Long Lawford, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 9FF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 210.6% above the 2012 sale of £66,000. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
1 Avon Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2021
1 Avon Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2012).
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 82 (B)
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£66,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CV23 9FF: £81,250 (2017–2014).
CV23 9LY
Cherwell Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Long Lawford Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell