Get started7 Hannington Close is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1FG). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 132 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last sale on file: £484,995 in January 2023.
7 Hannington Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 7 Hannington Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£484,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Hannington Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,674
Street avg £3,251
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£484,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1FG: £349,995 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Houlton Radio Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB