Get started13 Hannington Close is a mid-terrace house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1FG). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold April 2023 for £384,995.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£384,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Hannington Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,263
Street avg £3,267
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£384,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1FG: £349,995 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Houlton Radio Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB