Get started11 Anthorn Close is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £394,750 in May 2024.
11 Anthorn Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£394,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Anthorn Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,435
Street avg £3,918
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£394,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1EU: £429,750 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
Houlton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Houlton School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB