Get started7 Great Brook Meadow Close is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 130 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £459,995.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£459,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Great Brook Meadow Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,538
Street avg £3,795
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 157 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

12 January 2024Most recent
£459,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1DN: £584,995 (2024–2023).
9 Great Brook Meadow Close Houlton Rugby
Sold Sept 2024
3 Great Brook Meadow Close Houlton Rugby
Sold Feb 2024
8 Great Brook Meadow Close Houlton Rugby
Sold Jan 2024
4 Great Brook Meadow Close Houlton Rugby
Sold Dec 2023
10 Great Brook Meadow Close Houlton Rugby
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Great Brook Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Houlton School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB