Get started28 Caradon Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £242,750. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Caradon Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 28 Caradon Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,793
Street avg £3,607
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

20 December 2021Most recent
£242,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1BH: £250,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
CV23 1BL
Houlton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Houlton School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB