Get started9 Columbia Street is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 155 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 8 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £566,000 is 16.3% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £486,750.
Latest sale on 9 Columbia Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£566,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£486,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Columbia Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,140
Street avg £3,179
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

11 September 2020Most recent
£486,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1AZ: £369,750 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Houlton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB