Get started8 Columbia Street is a detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 17.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £341,750.
8 Columbia Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 8 Columbia Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£341,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 8 Columbia Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,194
Street avg £3,172
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

20 July 2020Most recent
£341,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1AZ: £369,750 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Houlton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB